?

Log in

Just Something Stupid [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
anthony

[ website | my XANGA!!! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| double edged design myspace smithseven ]

woooowwwy [Sep. 10th, 2007|08:20 pm]
anthony
[Current Location |at a soundcheck]

So I guess you could say that my LJ is dead! Haha I've been in LA for 5 months now...its tough being away from family, friends, and of course Brooklyn...but I am LOVING it here!

I still gey on myspace regularly so I guess talk to me on there if ya want...and I'm on aim pretty often..screnname is
I ammChuckNorris

Much love
linkpost comment

wow [May. 21st, 2007|10:22 pm]
anthony
[I'm bumpin to - |Aswan North]

once again, its been a million and a half years...haha

but yeah things are awesome...i've been here in LA for a tad over a month now...busybusybusy...

playing drums alot...editing videos and making graphics...fun times...

i miss memphis so much, and i hope all of you memphis folk know that!

i'm on myspace more than this, so if you ever want to catch me online, hit me up on that!

much love!
linkpost comment

wow [Mar. 25th, 2007|11:22 pm]
anthony
so pretty much my livejournal has been non-existent as of late...

if any of you havent heard...i'm moving to LA...April 12th is when i leave...

yippy skippy...

sooo much has been going on...too much to get into it...but most of its good!


love you all!

i'm on myspace more than this thing so if youve got one, then hit that mug up!

also, i really need to sell more Double Edged shirts...so please...buy some!

thanks love you bye!
link4 comments|post comment

hmm... [Jan. 2nd, 2007|02:10 pm]
anthony
[I'm bumpin to - |Jason Upton]

wellll...my break was good...got alot done...got to just take it easy...got to hang out with special people...turned 21...wowzers...

last night on my way back to the dorm, i was sitting at a red light, and i look up to see that the truck in front of me had his reverse lights on...so he starts rolling back..then floors it, and slams into me...he then decides to fishtale all the way around and take off in the other direction...i didnt know what the heck to do, but i was pissed! so i took off after him, but my car was hurt pretty bad, so it started to die before i could get close enough to him to see his liscence plate...GAY!

so today ive spent my time going through all of the fun of police reports, insurance, and STUFF!

BUT, i look at it this way...God blessed me with that car, and now this happend? so i figure God is up to something...maybe He's giving me something better...maybe not...but it doesnt matter...He's in control, so i'm not worried!

funtimes...
link1 comment|post comment

... [Dec. 28th, 2006|02:30 pm]
anthony
[I'm bumpin to - |mcmb]

whooopty-frkn-doo!!!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 20th, 2006|04:14 am]
anthony
[I'm bumpin to - |Jason Upton]

read my new blog...

http://blog.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=blog.view&friendID=65163006&blogID=207695615

ive already spent 120+ on christmas gifts, and i've still got to get some more...thats alllooot for me, cause i'm poor....wow i'm rhyming...want some more?


blah..

things have been good...i'm out of mmc until the 2nd...so thas cool...

monday, i took my friend brett to the airport cause he's goin home to oooooklahoma for christmas...then yesterday i had to get up at 4:30 AM to take my friend Ricky downtown to the Trainstation for his trip home...i figured since i was down there, and already awake due to my friend Starbucks, i went down to the river and read a little...so that was cool...

then i did some more art work when i got back home...then my 2and1/2 hours of sleep caught up with me at around 5 so i layed down...woke up at 10:45, now its 3:15 AM and i'm just now getting tired...

soooo YEAH!
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 12th, 2006|11:59 am]
anthony
oh and ALSO...

at about 10:30 last night, it was starting to rain, and some IDIOT pulled out of their drive way into my lain...i'm going about 50...almost hit them, so i swerve into the curb to avoid slamming into them,...almost hit a street light...and i could have sworn something bad happened to my car...the IDIOT sped off...i pulled over and looked at my car..and to my amazement, the only thing that happened was my hubcaps got thrown off...i was almost sure that my tires blew! so thats GOD! I say a prayer over my car everytime i get into it, so i have no doubt that God's hand was over me...haha

ANNND i decided to look for my hubcaps, and i found them in the IDIOTS yard....apparently they had BOTH SLAMMED into their Cadilllllaaac parked into their drive way! BWAHAHA so i guess thats what they get!!!
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 12th, 2006|11:33 am]
anthony
[I'm bumpin to - |The Woven Aeromatic]

wellll once again, its been a while since the last time i posted...

buuut lets just say things have been amazing...ive been doin ALOT of art lately...and i keep getting more and more opportunity to do it...and its paying! so Praise God for that! ha

i was sick last week, so that wasnt cool, but i'm feeling a ton better...

went to the Singing Christmas tree with my HERO Paul Appleby on Friday, so that was cool...

Saturday, i played drums in a thing called Step Into Christmas out in Collierville, so that was fun too...played a bunch of jazz and classicish stuff...

Sunday was good tooo...Monday was cool...slept in, did some work, went to starbucks with brooklyn and my sis, then to WorldMarket for my first time (got a bunch of cool stuff, such as these awesome cookie things that i had when i was in Ireland!)...then brooklyn and i decided last minute to join my sister and her friend to the singing christmas tree, so that was cool...again! ha

still got alot of work to do, so i pray that i have the time to do it this week...

i'm off for christmas break next monday until january 2nd, so lets do something, eh!?

ANNNND my 21st birthday is on Dec. 28th...buy me DRINKSSSS!!! hahahahahahaaaaaaa!!!1

ok i guess thats all...
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 10th, 2006|05:24 pm]
anthony
[Current Location |dorm]
[I'm bumpin to - |Hillsong - Mighty to Save]

wellll its been quite a while (again...) -isnt it funny how all of my entries start with "its been a long time" ? ha

but really, what is time? its for sure something that flies by, and def. something i dont have much of lately...

crazy stuff! life is good!

i'm drawing more and more, like i used to...so thats good! i've missed it! now i'm getting paid to do it, so that's even better!

once i get my ministerial credential test results back, (and in faith i'm claiming they are positive, haha)...i'll be able to marry and bury! hahaha wow thats insane... so yeah you can all call me Rev. now...or not..

anyways, God's been good....in actuality, He always has been, its just the fact that this stupid human named Anthony fails to realize that sometimes...


miss you folks! Be Blessed!


*Less of me, MORE of HIM!*

-anthony
link1 comment|post comment

hola! [Oct. 11th, 2006|11:10 pm]
anthony
Things have been great and busy...

Giving drum lessons again feels good. yay for that!

Double Edged is doing good! (i get my first shirt in this weekend! order one!!!)

i applied and had my meeting for my ministerial credentials! now all i haveto do is pass a test and i'll be Marry'n and Burry'n! haha

nowww there's just one or two things on my mind that are realllly heavy...too heavy to type out...and heavy enough to only share it with one other person...

HURRAY!
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]